Positively Promoting the Student Athlete Since 1992

IHSAA Boy’s Basketball Tourney Scores 03.02.21

by | Mar 3, 2021 | Basketball Blogs, Featured | 0 comments

IHSAA Boy’s Basketball Tourney Scores 03.02.21
CLASS 4A
Gary West
Hammond Morton 68 Highland 45
Chesterton
Portage 51 Hobart 45 OT
Valparaiso 44 Chesterton 42
Michigan City
Michigan City 60 Culver Academy 52
Elkhart
Penn 57 Goshen 25
Elkhart 64 Concord 52
East Noble
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 70 Fort Wayne Northrop 41
Fort Wayne Snider 66 DeKalb 61 3OT
Columbia City
Homestead 62 Huntington North 37
Fort Wayne Wayne 57 Columbia City 52
Marion
Lafayette Jeff 83 Marion 74
Kokomo 53 Logansport 48
Carmel
Hamilton Southeastern 44 Fishers 40
Westfield 61 Zionsville 47
Richmond
Anderson 46 Muncie Central 32
Indianapolis Tech
Indianapolis Attucks 67 Indianapolis Tech 61
Decatur Central
Southport 57 Indianapolis Roncalli 38
Pike 51 Perry Meridian 49
Avon
Brownsburg 60 Mooresville 48
Plainfield 54 Terre Haute North 39
Whiteland
Greenwood 28 Franklin 27
Center Grove 38 Franklin Central 36
Bloomington South
Bloomington South 50 East Central 38
Bloomington North 89 Columbus North 68
Seymour
Bedford North Lawrence 52 Seymour 38
Jeffersonville 57 Jennings County 39
Evansville North
Evansville North 63 Castle 61
Evansville Central 50 Jasper 46

CLASS 3A
Calumet
Griffith 58 Hammond Gavit 43
New Prairie
Hanover Central 54 Knox 53 2OT
New Prairie 79 Wheeler 34
South Bend Washington
South Bend Washington 57 Jimtown 39
Mishawaka Marian 69 South Bend Clay 33
Twin Lakes
Peru 55 Northwestern 44
West Noble
Wawasee 53 Tippecanoe Valley 48
Woodlan
Fort Wayne Concordia 75 Woodlan 60
Mississinewa
Mississinewa 55 Oak Hill 48
Bellmont 50 Eastern (Greentown) 38
New Castle
Hamilton Heights 66 Yorktown 53
Delta 42 Jay County 26
Frankfort
Frankfort 96 Tri-West 75
Owen Valley
Edgewood 67 Brown County 41
Lebanon
Brebeuf Jesuit 105 Indianapolis Manual 31
Lebanon 68 Indianapolis Shortridge 47
Beech Grove
Beech Grove 46 Indianapolis Washington 42 OT
Indian Creek 57 Indianapolis Herron 46
Greensburg
South Dearborn 61 Lawrenceburg 42
Charlestown
Silver Creek 77 Corydon Central 42
Washington
Sullivan 66 Washington 57
Boonville
Heritage Hills 46 Evansville Memorial 39
Boonville 48 Mount Vernon (Posey) 35

CLASS 2A
Whiting
Marquette Catholic 76 Hammond Noll 47
North Judson
Boone Grove 68 South Bend Career 39
Westview
Eastside 48 Fairfield 30
Bluffton
Whitko 56 Wabash 48
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 86 Bluffton 44
Delphi
Lewis Cass 38 Winamac 22
North Newton 55 Delphi 41
Fountain Central
Seeger 47 Fountain Central 32
Carroll (Flora) 44 Clinton Prairie 20
Blackford
Sheridan 53 Eastbrook 49
Blackford 63 Madison-Grant 53
Elwood
Wapahani 45 Winchester 38
Shenandoah
Union County 55 Knightstown 36
Eastern Hancock 59 Hagerstown 41
Heritage Christian
Heritage Christian 62 University 45
Covenant Christian 94 Indianapolis Scecina 58
Cloverdale
Parke Heritage 48 Cloverdale 25
Milan
South Ripley 76 North Decatur 42
Southwestern (Hanover)
Southwestern (Hanover) 78 Switzerland County 48
Providence 57 Austin 55
Paoli
Eastern (Pekin) 35 Perry Central 33
Eastern Greene
Linton-Stockton 50 South Knox 35
Southridge
Southridge 50 Evansville Mater Dei 39
South Spencer 52 Forest Park 47

CLASS 1A
Kouts
Washington Twp. 58 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 52
Kouts 112 Hammond Science & Tech 45
Culver
Argos 61 LaCrosse 40
Triton 88 West Central 38
Bethany Christian
Lakewood Park 78 Hamilton 25
Tri-County
Caston 53 South Newton 43
Pioneer 41 Frontier 36
North Miami
Southwood 88 Southern Wells 39
Lakeland Christian 53 Smith Academy 23
Attica
Faith Christian 52 Clinton Central 43
North Vermillion 44 Attica 35
Wes-Del
Liberty Christian 73 Wes-Del 59
Tri-Central 64 Daleville 56
Randolph Southern
Tri 95 Union (Modoc) 42
Seton Catholic 74 Randolph Southern 65
Clay City
White River Valley 54 Bloomington Lighthouse 30
Indianapolis Metropolitan
Bethesda Christian 53 Indianapolis International 50
Indiana Math & Science 38 Traders Point Christian 36
Indianapolis Lutheran
Indianapolis Tindley 56 Greenwood Christian 46
Southwestern (Shelbyville)
Morristown 42 Oldenburg Academy 41
Borden
Christian Academy 62 Rock Creek Academy 49
Lanesville 53 New Washington 42
West Washington
West Washington 77 Shawe Memorial 29
Trinity Lutheran 66 Crothersville 40
North Daviess
Orleans 60 Shoals 50
Barr-Reeve 81 Washington Catholic 24
Wood Memorial
Wood Memorial 46 Cannelton 26
Evansville Day 47 Northeast Dubois 43