Positively Promoting the Student Athlete Since 1992

ISCA Indiana Girls Soccer All-District Teams 2018

by | Oct 18, 2018 | Headlines, RRSN News, Soccer Blogs | 0 comments

ISCA All-District District 1 Girls
First Surname School Grade Position District
1 Kam Wieschhaus SB St. Joseph 12 GK 1
2 Morgan Rinkema Highland 12 GK 1
3 Hope Stacker Northridge 11 GK 1
4 Olivia Shaw Valparaiso 12 M 1
5 Lyric Green Wheeler 12 F 1
6 Maya Lacognato Penn 12 F 1
7 Mackenzie Rainwater Lake Central 11 M 1
8 Morgan Catchur Valparaiso 10 M 1
9 Olivia Small Crown Point 12 M 1
10 Aniya Hartzler Goshen 12 M 1
11 Georgia Place SB St. Joseph 10 F 1
12 Arianna Stoltzfus Northridge 12 F 1
13 Kelsi Caricco Penn 11 D 1
14 Addy Joiner Chesterton 10 F 1
15 Aleah Ferngren Valparaiso 11 M 1
16 Janci Courtaney Valparaiso 12 M 1
17 Elizabeth Mellor SB Adams 12 D 1
18 Riley Garcia Wheeler 11 M 1
19 Sage Schnell Northridge 12 M 1
20 Alyssa Schichner Andrean 12 F 1
21 Olivia Hansen Chesterton 12 M 1
22 Paulina Carles Mishawaka Marian 11 M 1
23 Daena Schuh Lake Central 12 M 1
24 Natalie Moore SB St. Joseph 10 F 1
25 Emmie McConnell Crown Point 12 M 1
ISCA All District 2nd Team
First Surname School Grade Position District
1 Cece Robinson Plymouth 12 GK 1
2 Katy Penquite West Lafayette 12 F 1
3 Mackenzie Bergman Northwood 12 D 1
4 Kayla Leady Penn 11 D 1
5 Leah Duehmig Elkhart Central 12 M 1
6 Addy Andello Munster 12 F 1
7 Caroline Edmonds SB St. Joseph 11 F 1
8 Ashlee Bakaitis Chesterton 11 F 1
9 Riley O’Brien Wheeler 11 M 1
10 Kailie Evers Illiana Christian 11 F 1
11 Lauren Hamilton Penn 12 F 1
12 Leah Stacker Northridge 11 D 1
13 Haley Miller Concord 12 F 1
14 Madison Smith Plymouth 12 F 1
15 Francic Hartnagel Mishawaka Marian 12 F 1

Rob Cespedes, Valparaiso /District 1 Girls COY

ISCA All-District District 2 Girls
First Surname School Grade Position District
1 Samantha Castaneda Homestead 12 GK 2
2 Makenna Mundy Noblesville 10 GK 2
3 Lilly Fair University 11 GK 2
4 Calista Geiger Carroll 12 F 2
5 Alex Bryant Concordia 12 D 2
6 Sarah Foulk Eastbrook 10 F 2
7 Maya Turner Fishers 12 F 2
8 Kaysey Castro Fishers 10 M 2
9 Elaina Page Hamilton Heights 12 F 2
10 Claire Wilkinson Hamilton Southeastern 12 F 2
11 Ava Keaffaber Hamilton Southeastern 12 M 2
12 Layla Brown Hamilton Southeastern 11 F 2
13 Bri Straus Hamilton Southeastern 11 D 2
14 Morgan Halliwill Homestead 12 M 2
15 Amelia White Homestead 9 F 2
16 Emma Bullock Lafayette Central Catholic 12 D 2
17 Karsyn Cherry Lafayette Central Catholic 9 M 2
18 Alex Bond Leo 12 M 2
19 Taylor Kitts Marion 11 M 2
20 Kassidy Crowe McCutcheon 12 F 2
21 Jenna Chatterton Noblesville 10 F 2
22 Jensen Summers Noblesville 11 D 2
23 Carly Hudnall Noblesville 11 F 2
24 Sydney Anderson Noblesville 11 M 2
25 Taylor Fort Pendleton Heights 12 M 2
ISCA All District 2nd Team
1 Mackenzie Wilhelm Canterbury 12 M 2
2 Bailee Long Carroll 11 M 2
3 Kaitlyn Hicks Fishers 11 GK 2
4 Delaney Whelan Fishers 12 F 2
5 Quinn Doden Blackhawk Christian 12 M 2
6 Emily Stirn Hamilton Heights 11 M 2
7 Lydia Self Hamilton Southeastern 10 D 2
8 Olivia Smith Hamilton Southeastern 9 M 2
9 Paige Archbold Homestead 10 D 2
10 Lauen Moellering Homestead 11 M 2
11 Megan Walker McCutcheon 12 D 2
12 Brooke Hines Noblesville 10 M 2
13 Olivia Hale Northwestern 12 F 2
14 Helena Talbot Pendleton Heights 12 F 2
15 Abby Steffensmeier Warsaw 11 F 2
16 Lea Alexander Yorktown 10 M 2

Greg Davidson, Hamilton Southeastern /District 2 Girls COY

ISCA All-District District 3 Girls
First Surname School Grade Position District
1 Sophia Saucerman Cathedral 12 GK 3
2 Erin Baker Carmel 10 GK 3
3 Emily Horsting Plainfield 12 GK 3
4 Charmaine Annee Avon 12 M 3
5 Georgia Gratz Batesville 12 F 3
6 Elizabeth Jacobson Bishop Chatard 12 M 3
7 Brianna Arthur Brebeuf Jesuit 12 F 3
8 Abby Lynch Brownsburg 10 F 3
9 Emily Speidel Carmel 12 D 3
10 Elizabeth Hargis Carmel 12 D 3
11 Kelsie James Carmel 11 F 3
12 Ashley Witucki Carmel 12 F 3
13 Carson Kwiatkowski Cathedral 11 M 3
14 Madison Deckard Danville Community 11 F 3
15 Sarah Guipe Danville Community 12 M 3
16 Lucy Brand Greenfield Central 12 D 3
17 Grace Moore Lawrence North 12 F 3
18 Ryli John Lawrence North 12 F 3
19 Jacelyn Smith Mooresville 12 M 3
20 Alexi Hardie Mt Vernon (Fortville) 12 M 3
21 Rose Kaefer North Central 11 M 3
22 Sarah Enkema Park Tudor 12 M 3
23 Kaiah Haberkorn Plainfield 12 M 3
24 Payton VanMiddlesworth Richmond 12 M 3
25 Rianna Evans Westfield 12 D 3
26 Katie Vaughn Zionsville 12 F 3
ISCA All District 2nd Team
1 Amber Hochgesang Avon 11 D 3
2 Carlie Werner Batesville 11 F 3
3 Chelsea DeVettori Bishop Chatard 10 M 3
4 Sophie Weeter Brebeuf Jesuit 11 M 3
5 Kate Gunderson Brebeuf Jesuit 12 D 3
6 Taelyn Hendrickson Brownsburg 10 F 3
7 Elyse Reed Carmel 12 M 3
8 Zoie Obst Cathedral 12 D 3
9 Abby Koch East Central 12 M 3
10 Makenna White Lawrenceburg 12 F 3
11 Cleo Mills Mt Vernon (Fortville) 12 F 3
12 Olivia Lambdin New Palestine 12 M 3
13 Colina Miroff Park Tudor 12 F 3
14 Hannah Murray Shelbyville 12 F 3
15 Erin Huber South Dearborn 11 F 3

Frank Dixon, Carmel /District 3 Girls COY

ISCA All-District       District 4  Girls
First  Surname School Grade Position District
1 Kial Mitchell Castle 12 GK 4
2 Kendyl Guzman Evansville North 12 GK 4
3 Griselda Revolorio Washington 9 GK 4
4 Isabel Alexander Evansville Memorial 11 M 4
5 MaryGrace Anderson Oldenburg Academy 12 M 4
6 Ryleigh Anslinger Evansville Memorial 10 F 4
7 Cora  Bassett Castle 12 M 4
8 Piper Belden Center Grove 12 F 4
9 Hope Gummere Bloomington South 12 D 4
10 Abby Hale Evansville North 12 M 4
11 Annah  Hopkins Evansville Memorial 11 M 4
12 Liz Humphrey Terre Haute North 12 F 4
13 Kassidy Kellett Northview 10 M 4
14 Jenna Lang Columbus North 9 F 4
15 Elizabeth Lenart Seymour 12 D 4
16 Avery McKinney Castle 12 F 4
17 Kathleen Ming Sullivan 12 F 4
18 Katie  Niehause Vincennes Rivet 12 F 4
19 Grace Saccone Bloomington North 12 M 4
20 Naomi Splittorff Evansville Reitz 9 F 4
21 Lindsey Stoughton Columbus East 11 M 4
22 Sasha Thompson Terre Haute North 11 F 4
23 Alyssa Wright Silver Creek 12 M 4
24 Katie  Yankey Floyd Central 11 F 4
25 Jenna Zirkelbach Evansville Mater Dei 12 M 4
ISCA All District 2nd Team
1 Janine Anderson Vincennes Rivet 12 M 4
2 Logan  Barber New Albany 12 M 4
3 Hannah Dudley Silver Creek 12 F 4
4 Alana Dwenger Columbus East 10 F 4
5 Katherine Hahn Evansville Mater Dei 12 M 4
6 Tanner Johnson Columbus North 12 F 4
7 Allie Kling Floyd Central 12 F 4
8 Alyssa Martin Evansville North 12 D 4
9 Lindsay Moody Washington 12 M 4
10 Kristen Morgan Bloomington South 10 GK 4
11 Ellie  Price Terre Haute North 10 M 4
12 Daelyn Quinn Castle 11 D 4
13 Olivia Schitter Evansville Memorial 11 D 4
14 Denai Sicard Forrest Park 11 M 4
15 Kelti Wise Center Grove 11 F 4

Mike Bishop, Center Grove / District 4 Girls COY