Positively Promoting the Student Athlete Since 1992

Cameron Lain     12           DE           Concord               Nate Newcomer 10         QB/DB  NorthWood

Roemello Moon 11           S              Concord               Bronson Yoder  12           QB/DB  NorthWood

Carter Neveraski 11         RB/QB/WR Concord        Blake Davis         11           DE/RB   Plymouth

Max Welch          12           LB           Concord               Jackson Lee        12           C             Plymouth

Drew Marlow     12           OLB        Goshen                Brayson Leazenby 12      OG         Plymouth

Daveyon Sandford 12     WR/RB/FS/KR    Goshen Blake Reed         12           RB/LB    Plymouth

Juanyae Hudson12          OL / DL Memorial            Seth Rundell       11           WR         Plymouth

Clayton Lundy   10           LB           Memorial            John Culbertson               12           OLB        Warsaw

Derrick Woods  10           RB/WR/ KR         Memorial            Braxton DeFord 12          DT           Warsaw

Julius Graber      12           QB / DB Northridge          Blake Marsh       11           CB/DB   Warsaw

Reece Lueking   12           TE / DE                  Northridge          Harrison Mevis  11           K / P       Warsaw

Nic Bontrager    12           LB                           NorthWood        Matthew Shoemaker 12 OT         Warsaw

Jake Lone            11           DL                           NorthWood        Joshua West       12           QB          Warsaw

Veshon Malone                11           RB/LB    NorthWood        Evan Eshbach     11           QB          Wawasee

Braden Mikel     12           OL / DL                  NorthWood        Dylan Hepler-Fink 12       WR/DB Wawasee

Jaden Miller                        11           RB / DB NorthWood        Brayden Johnson             12 K / P Wawasee

HONORABLE MENTION

Jacob Beckwith 12           C             Concord               Zach Miller          11           OL           NorthWood

Ariel DeLaPaz     11           K             Concord               Joe Barron           11           QB          Plymouth

Brandon Chavez               12           C             Goshen                Jacob Deacon    12           SE           Plymouth

Bryant Grewe    11           RB / FS                  Goshen                Cole Filson          12           HB          Plymouth

Javon Forester  12           WR                         Memorial            Garrett Schrameyer        11 SE     Plymouth

Austin Floria       11           WR                         Northridge          Wyatt Amiss       11           HB          Warsaw

Garrett Anglemyer          11           OL           NorthWood        Brock Hueber    11           C             Warsaw

Jason Borkholder             11           TE / DL                  NorthWood        Logan Johnson  12           LB Warsaw

Keyan Peete                      12           RB/LB    Wawasee

COACH OF THE YEAR – Nate Andrews, NorthWood

Final standings

NorthWood        7-0

Plymouth            5-2

Warsaw                5-2

Concord               4-3

Elkhart Memorial 3-4

Northridge          3-4

Wawasee            1-6

Goshen                0-7