MISHAWAKA, Ind. – The seventh annual McDonald’s® Michiana High School All-Star Basketball Games announced the teams and jersey numbers on Monday evening. The Games will be played on Tuesday, March 27, in the Wiekamp Athletic Center on the campus of Bethel College. The girls game will begin at 5 p.m. and the boys game will begin at 7:15 p.m.  Tickets for the Games will be sold at the door: $5 for adults, $2 for students and children 12 and under are free. 

2018 McDonald’s Michiana High School Girls’ Basketball All-Star Rosters

GRAY

No.       Name                                   Yr.         Pos.      Ht.         High School

0            Cydney Lapcynzski          12          G           5-7        Elkhart Memorial

1            Sierra Peete                       12          G           5-2        Elkhart Memorial

5            Riley Ott                              11          G           5-6        LaPorte

13          Mya Scheidt                      12          G           5-5        Crown Point

15          Mariah Plunkett               12          F            5-9        John Glenn

20          Keegan Sullivan                10          F            5-11      South Bend St. Joseph

24          Asia Strong                         12          C            6-2        South Bend Riley

30          Savannah Feenstra         12          F            5-11      NorthWood

45          Maddy Payne                    10          F            6-0        NorthWood

 

Coach: Eric Gingerich, Bethel Women’s Basketball Head Coach

 

RED

No.       Name                                   Yr.         Pos.      Ht.         High School

2            Diamond Adams              12          G           5-2        South Bend Washington

10          Brooke McKinley             12          G           5-10      Northridge

12          Sophie Bussard                 11          G           5-9        Tippecanoe Valley

14          Sara Doi                              12          G           5-5        Penn

21          Krisen Hunt                        12          G           5-6        Elkhart Central

22          Meghan Urbanski            12          G           5-6        Mishawaka Marian

23          Morgan Litwiller              11          F            5-11      Northridge

40          Tia Chambers                    12          F            5-11      Penn

44          Karlee Feldman                11          C            6-1        Bremen

*            Emily Peterson                  11          G           5-8        Tippecanoe Valley

 

Coach: Kelsey Key, Bethel Women’s Basketball Assistant Coach

 

*injured, not playing

2018 McDonald’s Michiana High School Boys’ Basketball All-Star Rosters

 

GRAY

No.       Name                                   Yr.         Pos.      Ht.         High School

2            Kaden Gongwer               11          G           6-0        NorthWood

5            Charlie Yoder                    10          G           6-4        Westview

10          Mike Hemmingway         12          G           5-10      Mishawaka Marian

12          Clay Hillard                        11          G           6-0        Plymouth

13          Elijah Hales                        11          G           6-2        Westview

21          Luke Stephens                  12          G           6-0        Fairfield

22          Damezi Anderson            12          F            6-7        South Bend Riley

25          Cade Albers                       12          G           6-2        Westville

31          Connor Utley                     12          G           5-9        Northridge

32          Weston Sage                     12          G           6-4        Elkhart Christian

34          Rylen Grundy                    12          F            6-4        South Bend Riley

 

Coach: Alex Daniel, Bethel Men’s Basketball Assistant Coach

 

RED

No.       Name                                   Yr.         Pos.      Ht.         High School

0            Brandon Newman           11          G           6-3        Valparaiso

1            Jacob Good                        12          F            6-4        LaVille

3            Trey Gallope                      11          G           6-0        Elkhart Memorial

4            Cory McKinney                 12          G           6-0        South Bend Washington

11          Drew Lutz                           11          G           6-1        Penn

14          Shamar Dillard                  12          G           6-6        South Bend Riley

15          Ethan Brittain-Watts      11          G           6-0        Culver Academy

20          Luke Toliver                       12          G           6-0        Paw Paw

23          Nathan Aerts                     11          F            6-6        Valparaiso

24          Deontae Craig                   10          F            6-4        Culver Academy

30          Noah Applegate               11          F            6-6        Penn

33          John Binion                        12          G           6-3        Mishawaka

 

Coach: Ryan Ehm, Bethel Men’s Basketball Assistant Coach